Mazarron Bowls Club

Costa Calida, Spain

Honours Board

Mens Singles

    2018   Mike Chambers

    2017   Colin Appleton

    2016    Brian Robertson 

    2015    Brian Robertson 

    2014    Gordon Tottey

    2013     Brian Pigott

    2012     Mike Chambers     

    2011     Gordon Tottey

    2010     David Green     

    2009     Gordon Tottey

Ladies Singles

     2018     Barbara Male

     2017     Helen Chambers

     2016     Helen Chambers 

     2015     Helen Chambers

     2014     Julie Cooper

     2013     Nina McKenzie 

     2012     Julie Cooper

     2011     Nina McKenzie

     2010     Eileen Harris

     2009     Barbara Tottey 

Mens Pairs

     2018     Tom Percy and James Cochrane

     2017     Gordon Tottey and Douglas Macfarlane

     2016     Alan Benton and Mike Chambers 

     2015     Alan Benton and  Mike Chambers

     2014     Alan Benton and Mike Chambers

     2013     Doug Macfarlane and Jack Brennan

     2012     John Sparrow and Alan Benton

     2011     Gordon Tottey and Mike Chambers

     2010     John Sparrow and Richard Smith 

     2009     Richard Cooper and David Green 

Ladies Pairs

      2018     Barbara Male and Sylvia Logue 

      2017     Helen Chambers and Gillian Morris

      2016     Janet Rogers and Denise Green 

      2015     Barbara Benton and Helen Chambers

      2014     Julie Cooper and Nina McKenzie

      2013      Sylvia Logue and Eileen Harris

      2012      Julie Cooper and Nina McKenzie 

      2011      Julie Cooper and Nina McKenzie

      2010      Julie Cooper and Nina McKenzie 

      2009      Barbara Tottey and Betty Scarfe 

Ladies Trips

     2018     Gillian Morris, Janet Rogers and Sheila Robertson

     2017     Helen Chambers, Di Morris, Anne Macfarlane

     2016     Barbara Tottey, Nina McKenzie, Dawn Bunce 

     2015     Alex Coughlan, Barbara Benton, Mandy Wright

     2014     Anne Macfarlane, Diane Morriss and Helen Chambers

     2013     Barbara Male, Diane Morriss and Helen Chambers

     2012     Helen Chambers, Barbara Male and Barbara Benton

     2011     Julie Cooper, Sheila Robertson and Nina McKenzie

     2010     Julie Cooper, Sheila Robertson and Nina McKenzie

Mens Trips

     2018     Harold Morris, Tom Percy and James Cochrane

     2017    Douglas Macfarlane, Gordon Tottey, Jim Coughlan

     2016     Brian Robertson, Keith Salter, Dave Green 

     2015     Brian Wright, Alan Benton, Mike Chambers

     2014     Brian Robertson, Keith Salter and Richard Cooper

     2013     Dave Green, Keith Bridge and Jim Tarrant

     2012     Colin Sear, John Wright and Gordon Tottey

     2011     Ken Alton, Dave Green and John Allaker

     2010     Ray Reynolds, Brian Robertson Jnr. and Brian Robertson 

Mixed Pairs

      2018     Helen Chambers and Mike Chambers 

      2017     Anne Macfarlane and Douglas Macfarlane

      2016     Denise Green and Dave Green 

      2015     Helen Chambers and Mike Chambers

      2014     Julie Cooper and Richard Cooper

      2013      Denise Green and Dave Green

      2012      Julie Cooper and Richard  Cooper

      2011      Gordon Tottey and Barbara Tottey

      2010      Sheila Robertson and Brian Robertson 

      2009      Jim Tarrant and Eileen Harris

Mixed Triples

       2018      Barbara Benton, Alan Benton and James Cochrane 

       2017      Helen Chambers, Mike Chambers and Gillian Morris

       2016      Helen Chambers, Mark Bettcher and Mike Chambers 

       2015      Barbara Benton, Brian  Wright and Ray Neale

       2014      Denise Green, Dave Green and Brian Pigott

       2013      Julie Cooper, Nina McKenzie and Richard Cooper

       2012      Janet Tarrant, Brian Pigott and Jim Tarrant

       2011      Colin Sear, Nina McKenzie and Gordon Tottey

       2010      Brian Robertson Jnr., Nina McKenzie and Brian Robertson 

       2009      Nick Ford, Eileen Harris and Jim Tarrant

Mixed Rinks

      2018      Jane Salter, Sue Hattrell, Alf Hattrell and Keith Salter 

      2017      Brian Robertson, Sheila Robertson, George Thomson, Billy Faulkner

      2016      Colin Appleton, Barbara Tottey, Jim Coughlan and Gordon Tottey 

      2015      Denise Green, Dave Green, Ray Neale and Jim Tarrant

      2014      Dave Green, Brian Pigott, Eileen Harris and Jim Tarrant.

      2013      John Sparrow, Keith Bridge, Eileen Harris and Jim Tarrant

      2012      Barbara Male, Sylvia Logue, Brian Pigott and Harry Male

      2011      Colin Sear, Nina McKenzie, Ken Alton and Jack Brennan

      2010      John Sparrow, Rose Smith, David Green and Richard Smith 

      2009      Rose Smith, Ron Potts, Doug Macfarlane and Richard Smith

 Handicap Mens Singles

      2018     Alan Benton 

Handicap Ladies Singles 

      2018     Helen Chambers 

Handicap Mixed Singles

      2018     Andrew Bunce

      2017     Colin Appleton

      2016     Alan Benton 

      2015     David Green

      2014     David Green

      2013     David Green

      2012     Brian Pigott 

 Robertson 2 Wood Singles Trophy 

      2018  

      2017     George Thomson

      2016     Jim Coughlan 

      2015     Mike Chambers

      2014     Alan Benton

      2013     Jim Tarrant

      2012     Alan Benton

      2011     Brian Wright

Richard Cooper Trophy

      2018    Brian Robertson & Billy Faulkner

      2017    Brian Robertson & Billy Faulkner

      2016    Gillian & Harold Morris